opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode

SKU
opticalcon_mtp_lite_assemblies
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode 1M
Price £131.40
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode 2M
Price £134.10
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode 3M
Price £137.90
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode 5M
Price £144.00
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode 10M
Price £161.10

Neutrix opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode Cable

A 12 channel MTP® based fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi and single-mode (PC or APC).

More Information
Product Features
  • Ruggedized 12 channel fiber optic connection system
  • A cost optimized fiber connection for semi and permanent installation
  • Designed for point-to-point connections
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • A lightweight plastic housing
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Extremely easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Compatible with the standard opticalCON NO12FDW-A chassis
  • Custom color coding possible
  • Tactical patch cable
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:opticalCON MTP Lite Multimode
Your Rating