opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode 1M
Price £187.20
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode 2M
Price £189.00
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode 3M
Price £190.80
Neutrik opticalCON Quad MTP Singlemode 5M
Price £193.50
Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode 10M
Price £202.50

Neutrik opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode Cable

A 12 channel MTP® based fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi and single-mode (PC or APC).

More Information
Product Features
  • Ruggedized 12 channel fiber optic connection system
  • A cost optimized fiber connection for semi and permanent installation
  • Designed for point-to-point connections
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • A lightweight plastic housing
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Extremely easy to clean, no special tools required
  • Compatible with the standard opticalCON NO12FDW-A chassis
  • Custom color coding possible
  • Tactical patch cable
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:opticalCON MTP Lite Singlemode
Your Rating